Aerobics Group Fitness Schedule

Welcome to The J Group Fitness Schedule. Click here for a full description of these classes. All classes are free for The J Members, 14 and older as part of their JCC Membership. For additional information, please call the Health & Wellness desk at 502-238-2727.

Download Group Fitness Schedule

Click here for a description of the new classes.

Aerobics Studio
Upper Gym
Lower Gym
Cycling Studio
Dance Studio

This information was last updated on 8/31/17.

 Aerobics Studio

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
Yoga Slow Flow

Melody
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
Power Yoga

Sonya
8:30 am
9:30 am
Yoga Flow

Michelle
8:30 am
9:30 am
Power Yoga

Sonya
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
Cardio Challenge

Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge

Beth
9:30 am
10:25 am
Muscle Blast

Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Step Aerobics

Susan
9:30 am
10:25 am
Muscle Blast

Lisa
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge

Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Muscle Blast

Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
Fit and Firm

Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
Fit and Firm

Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
PYSB

Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
HIIT

Susan
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
Tai Chi*

Thomas
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Yoga Flow

Stefanie
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Yoga Flow

Megh
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Cardio Power

Beth
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
PYSB

Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
HIIT

Natasha
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
PYSB

Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
6:00 pm
Tabata

Beth
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:30 pm
Muscle Blast

Mary
6:30 pm
7:25 pm
STRONG

Laura
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Muscle Blast Plus

Mary D.
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Beginning Yoga

Melody
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
Yoga Flow

Megh
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Sunday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • Yoga Flow
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Monday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Tai Chi*
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
  • Cardio Power
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
  • Tabata
    6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
  • Beginning Yoga
    7:30 pm – 8:25 pm

Tuesday

  • Power Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm
  • Muscle Blast
    6:30 pm – 7:25 pm

Wednesday

  • Yoga Slow Flow
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • Step Aerobics
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • HIIT
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
  • STRONG
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Yoga Flow
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • Yoga Flow
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm
  • Muscle Blast Plus
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Friday

  • Power Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • PYSB
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Saturday

  • HIIT
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Yoga Flow
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:30 pm
Muscle Blast Plus

Mary D.
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Muscle Blast Plus
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:30 pm
STRONG

Laura
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • STRONG
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
Yoga Slow Flow

Melody
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am

Wednesday

  • Yoga Slow Flow
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 am
Power Yoga

Sonya
8:30 am
9:30 am
Power Yoga

Sonya
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am

Tuesday

  • Power Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

Friday

  • Power Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Step Aerobics

Susan
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am

Wednesday

  • Step Aerobics
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:30 pm
Cardio Power

Beth
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Cardio Power
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
Tai Chi*

Thomas
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am

Monday

  • Tai Chi*
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:30 am
HIIT

Susan
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
HIIT

Natasha
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • HIIT
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Saturday

  • HIIT
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 pm
Tabata

Beth
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Monday

  • Tabata
    6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:30 am
Fit and Firm

Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
Fit and Firm

Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am

Tuesday

  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Thursday

  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:30 pm
Beginning Yoga

Melody
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Beginning Yoga
    7:30 pm – 8:25 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 am
Yoga Flow

Michelle
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Yoga Flow

Stefanie
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Yoga Flow

Megh
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Yoga Flow

Megh
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Sunday

  • Yoga Flow
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Yoga Flow
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • Yoga Flow
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

Saturday

  • Yoga Flow
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:30 am
PYSB

Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
PYSB

Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
PYSB

Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm

Thursday

  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm

Friday

  • PYSB
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Muscle Blast

Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Muscle Blast

Lisa
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Muscle Blast

Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Muscle Blast

Mary
6:30 pm
7:25 pm
7:00 pm

Sunday

  • Muscle Blast
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Tuesday

  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    6:30 pm – 7:25 pm

Thursday

  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Cardio Challenge

Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge

Beth
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge

Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am

Sunday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

Monday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

Friday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am


Upper Gym

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)

Denise
11:00 am
11:30 am
Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)

Denise
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
SWITCH!

Mat
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
Better Body Boxing

5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
Better Body Boxing

6:00 pm
7:30 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
  • Better Body Boxing
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • SWITCH!
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)
    11:00 am – 11:30 am

Friday

  • Better Body Boxing
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 pm
SWITCH!

Mat
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • SWITCH!
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:30 pm
Better Body Boxing

5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
Better Body Boxing

6:00 pm
7:30 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Better Body Boxing
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Friday

  • Better Body Boxing
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)

Denise
11:00 am
11:30 am
Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)

Denise
11:00 am
11:30 am

Tuesday

  • Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)
    11:00 am – 11:30 am

Thursday

  • Boomer Wall Class (Half)/Open Gym (Half)
    11:00 am – 11:30 am

Lower Gym

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
SWITCH!

Matt
6:00 am
7:00 am
Boot Camp

Sly
6:00 am
7:00 am
Boot Camp

Mat S.
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
BODYPUMP

Beth
8:30 am
9:30 am
BODYPUMP

Autumn
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Boot Camp

Susan
10:00 am
10:55 am
Boot Camp

Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
BODYPUMP

Cindy H.
10:30 am
11:30 am
BODYPUMP

Cindy H.
10:30 am
11:30 am
BODYPUMP

Cindy/Penny
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
BODYPUMP

Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP

Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP

Clinton
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Sunday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 10:55 am

Monday

  • SWITCH!
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Boot Camp
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Wednesday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Boot Camp
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Friday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Saturday

  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
SWITCH!

Matt
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am

Monday

  • SWITCH!
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 am
BODYPUMP

Beth
8:30 am
9:30 am
BODYPUMP

Autumn
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
BODYPUMP

Cindy H.
10:30 am
11:30 am
BODYPUMP

Cindy H.
10:30 am
11:30 am
BODYPUMP

Cindy/Penny
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
BODYPUMP

Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP

Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP

Clinton
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Wednesday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
Boot Camp

Sly
6:00 am
7:00 am
Boot Camp

Mat S.
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Boot Camp

Susan
10:00 am
10:55 am
Boot Camp

Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am

Sunday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 10:55 am

Tuesday

  • Boot Camp
    6:00 am – 7:00 am

Thursday

  • Boot Camp
    6:00 am – 7:00 am

Friday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cycling Studio

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
Power Cycle

Brittany
6:00 am
7:00 am
Power Cycle

Brittany
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
Cycle Interval

Mary D.
8:45 am
9:45 am

Cycle Groove

Susan
9:30 am
10:30 am
Cycling Fusion

Mary H.
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
Cycle Interval

Jenn H.
9:00 am
10:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Cycle Fundamentals

Lisa
10:00 am
11:00 am
Cycle Interval

Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
Power Cycle

Jill
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Cycle and Sculpt

Beth
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle Interval

Clinton
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Power Cycle

Brittany
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle Fundamentals

Lisa
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle Interval

Clinton
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Happy Hour Cycle

Jill
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Sunday

  • Cycle Interval
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
  • Cycle Fundamentals
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Monday

  • Cycle Interval
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • Cycle and Sculpt
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
  • Cycle Interval
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Cycle Interval
    8:45 am – 9:45 am
  • Cycle Groove
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
  • Power Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Power Cycle
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • Cycle Fundamentals
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Cycling Fusion
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle Interval
    5:30 pm – 6:15 pm

Friday

  • Power Cycle
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • Happy Hour Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Saturday

  • Power Cycle
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:30 pm
Happy Hour Cycle

Jill
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Friday

  • Happy Hour Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 am
Cycling Fusion

Mary H.
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am

Thursday

  • Cycling Fusion
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 am
Cycle Fundamentals

Lisa
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle Fundamentals

Lisa
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Sunday

  • Cycle Fundamentals
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday

  • Cycle Fundamentals
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Cycle Groove

Susan
9:30 am
10:30 am
10:00 am

Tuesday

  • Cycle Groove
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 am
Power Cycle

Brittany
6:00 am
7:00 am
Power Cycle

Brittany
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Power Cycle

Jill
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Power Cycle

Brittany
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Power Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Power Cycle
    6:00 am – 7:00 am

Friday

  • Power Cycle
    6:00 am – 7:00 am

Saturday

  • Power Cycle
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 am
Cycle Interval

Mary D.
8:45 am
9:45 am
9:00 am
Cycle Interval

Jenn H.
9:00 am
10:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Cycle Interval

Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle Interval

Clinton
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle Interval

Clinton
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Sunday

  • Cycle Interval
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

Monday

  • Cycle Interval
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • Cycle Interval
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Cycle Interval
    8:45 am – 9:45 am

Thursday

  • Cycle Interval
    5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 pm
Cycle and Sculpt

Beth
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

  • Cycle and Sculpt
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

~ Held in the Cycling Studio for the last 20 minutes of class
Cycling reservations are recommended and can be made up to 2 days in advance by stopping by the Health and Wellness Desk or calling 502-238-2727.

Dance Studio

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*

Lisa L.
9:45 am
10:25 am
Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*

Jocelyn D.
9:45 am
10:25 am
Friday Flex (Level 2)*

Jocelyn D.
9:45 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
Light Weights*

Michelle
10:00 am
11:00 am
Light Weights*

Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
Chair Exercise*

Lisa L.
10:30 am
11:25 am
Chair Exercise*

Jocelyn D.
10:30 am
11:30 am
Chair Exercise*

Jocelyn D.
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
J-Barre

Mary
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*
    9:45 am – 10:25 am
  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Tuesday

  • Light Weights*
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday

  • Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*
    9:45 am – 10:25 am
  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • J-Barre
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Light Weights*
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Friday

  • Friday Flex (Level 2)*
    9:45 am – 10:25 am
  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Friday Flex (Level 2)*

Jocelyn D.
9:45 am
10:25 am
10:00 am

Friday

  • Friday Flex (Level 2)*
    9:45 am – 10:25 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*

Lisa L.
9:45 am
10:25 am
Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*

Jocelyn D.
9:45 am
10:25 am
10:00 am

Monday

  • Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*
    9:45 am – 10:25 am

Wednesday

  • Active Adult Fitness (Level 2)*
    9:45 am – 10:25 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 am
Light Weights*

Michelle
10:00 am
11:00 am
Light Weights*

Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am

Tuesday

  • Light Weights*
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Thursday

  • Light Weights*
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:30 pm
J-Barre

Mary
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • J-Barre
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:30 am
Chair Exercise*

Lisa L.
10:30 am
11:25 am
Chair Exercise*

Jocelyn D.
10:30 am
11:30 am
Chair Exercise*

Jocelyn D.
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am

Monday

  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Wednesday

  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Friday

  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm

*Indicates Senior Class