Aerobics Group Fitness Schedule

Welcome to the JCC Group Fitness Schedule. Click here for a full description of these classes. All classes are free for JCC Members, 14 and older as part of their JCC Membership. For additional information, please call the Health & Wellness desk at 502-238-2727.

Download Group Fitness Schedule

This group fitness schedule is effective February 8. New classes include Boxing, PYSB (Pilates, yoga, stretch and Barre), Basic Stregth, Tabata Basic and Your Own HIIT. Click here for a description of the new classes.

Aerobics Studio
Upper Gym
Lower Gym
Cycling Studio
Dance Studio

This information was last updated on 1/20/15.

 Aerobics Studio

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 am
Yoga
Stephanie
8:30 am
9:25 am
Yoga
Michelle
8:30 am
9:25 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
Cardio Challenge
Beth
9:30 am
10:25 am
Muscle Blast
Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge
Susan
9:30 am
10:25 am
Muscle Blast
Lisa
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge
Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge
Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Fit and Firm
Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
Yoga Flow
Michelle
10:45 am
11:40 am
Fit and Firm
Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
PYSB
Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
Your Own HIIT
Ginny
10:30 am
11:30 am
Muscle Blast
Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Yoga
Stefanie
12:00 pm
12:55 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Yoga
Michelle
2:30 pm
3:25 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Tae Kwon Do
Grand Master Choi
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
This is a paid program
4:30 pm
Tae Kwon Do
Grand Master Choi
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
This is a paid program
5:00 pm
Kid’s Fitness
Jennie
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Youth Yoga
Michelle
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Youth Fitness
Jennie
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Kid’s Yoga
Michelle
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:30 pm
Tabata Basic
Beth
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
PYSB
Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
Arms and Abs
Natasha
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
PYSB
Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
6:00 pm
Strength Basic
Beth
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Glutes and Guts
Natasha
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:30 pm
Muscle Blast
Mary
6:30 pm
7:25 pm
Muscle Blast
Mary
6:30 pm
7:25 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Beginning Yoga
Amy/Michelle
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
Yoga
Amy
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
Tae Kwon Do
Grand Master Choi
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
This is a paid program
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Kid’s Fitness
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Tabata Basic
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
  • Strength Basic
    6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
  • Beginning Yoga
    7:30 pm – 8:25 pm

Tuesday

  • Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • Youth Yoga
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm
  • Muscle Blast
    6:30 pm – 7:25 pm

Wednesday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Yoga Flow
    10:45 am – 11:40 am
  • Youth Fitness
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Arms and Abs
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
  • Glutes and Guts
    6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm – 8:25 pm

Thursday

  • Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • Kid’s Yoga
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm
  • Muscle Blast
    6:30 pm – 7:25 pm
  • Tae Kwon Do
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • PYSB
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • Tae Kwon Do
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday

  • Your Own HIIT
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sunday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm – 12:55 pm
  • Yoga
    2:30 pm – 3:25 pm
  • Tae Kwon Do
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
Your Own HIIT
Ginny
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am

Saturday

  • Your Own HIIT
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Strength Basic
Beth
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Monday

  • Strength Basic
    6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 pm
Tabata Basic
Beth
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Tabata Basic
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Youth Fitness
Jennie
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Youth Fitness
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
Fit and Firm
Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
Fit and Firm
Lisa
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am

Tuesday

  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Thursday

  • Fit and Firm
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Kid’s Fitness
Jennie
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Monday

  • Kid’s Fitness
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 pm
Tae Kwon Do
Grand Master Choi
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
This is a paid program
4:30 pm
Tae Kwon Do
Grand Master Choi
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
This is a paid program
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Tae Kwon Do
Grand Master Choi
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
This is a paid program
8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Tae Kwon Do
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Tae Kwon Do
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Tae Kwon Do
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Kid’s Yoga
Michelle
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Thursday

  • Kid’s Yoga
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Youth Yoga
Michelle
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Youth Yoga
    5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30 pm
Beginning Yoga
Amy/Michelle
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Beginning Yoga
    7:30 pm – 8:25 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Glutes and Guts
Natasha
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Glutes and Guts
    6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 pm
Arms and Abs
Natasha
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Arms and Abs
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
Yoga Flow
Michelle
10:45 am
11:40 am
11:00 am
11:30 am

Wednesday

  • Yoga Flow
    10:45 am – 11:40 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
PYSB
Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
PYSB
Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
PYSB
Mary
5:30 pm
6:25 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm

Thursday

  • PYSB
    5:30 pm – 6:25 pm

Friday

  • PYSB
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 am
Yoga
Stephanie
8:30 am
9:25 am
Yoga
Michelle
8:30 am
9:25 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Yoga
Stefanie
12:00 pm
12:55 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Yoga
Michelle
2:30 pm
3:25 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Yoga
Amy
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
8:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:25 am

Wednesday

  • Yoga
    7:30 pm – 8:25 pm

Thursday

  • Yoga
    8:30 am – 9:25 am

Sunday

  • Yoga
    12:00 pm – 12:55 pm
  • Yoga
    2:30 pm – 3:25 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Muscle Blast
Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Muscle Blast
Lisa
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Muscle Blast
Mary
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Muscle Blast
Mary
6:30 pm
7:25 pm
Muscle Blast
Mary
6:30 pm
7:25 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    6:30 pm – 7:25 pm

Thursday

  • Muscle Blast
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
  • Muscle Blast
    6:30 pm – 7:25 pm

Sunday

  • Muscle Blast
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Cardio Challenge
Beth
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge
Susan
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge
Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
Cardio Challenge
Mary
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am

Monday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

Wednesday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

Friday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

Sunday

  • Cardio Challenge
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

~The “Cycle” portion of the class is held in the Cycling Studio for the first 30 minutes

Upper Gym

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
Boomer Wall Class
Denise
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Family Fun Fit
Sylvester
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
Family Fun Fit
Beth
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Family Fun Fit
    5:45 pm – 6:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Family Fun Fit
    5:45 pm – 6:15 pm

Thursday

  • Boomer Wall Class
    10:30 am – 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
Boomer Wall Class
Denise
10:30 am
11:00 am

Thursday

  • Boomer Wall Class
    10:30 am – 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 pm
Family Fun Fit
Sylvester
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
Family Fun Fit
Beth
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Family Fun Fit
    5:45 pm – 6:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Family Fun Fit
    5:45 pm – 6:15 pm

Lower Gym

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Boot Camp
Sam
6:00 am
7:00 am
Your Own HIIT
Mary
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
BODYPUMP
Tara
8:30 am
9:30 am
BODYPUMP
Tara
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Boot Camp
Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
Boot Camp
Susan
10:00 am
10:55 am
10:30 am
CXWORX
Cindy
10:30 am
11:00 am
CXWORX
Cindy
10:30 am
11:00 am
BODYPUMP
Cindy/Penny
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
BODYPUMP
Cindy
11:00 am
12:00 pm
BODYPUMP
Cindy
11:00 am
12:00 pm
CXWORX
Lisa
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:30 am
CXWORX
Cindy/Penny
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Boxing
Rebecca
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
BODYPUMP
Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP
Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP Express
Tara
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
CXWORX
Tara
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Monday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Boot Camp
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • CXWORX
    10:30 am – 11:00 am
  • BODYPUMP
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
  • Boxing
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Your Own HIIT
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
  • CXWORX
    10:30 am – 11:00 am
  • BODYPUMP
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm
  • BODYPUMP Express
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
  • CXWORX
    7:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Friday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Saturday

  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • CXWORX
    11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Sunday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 10:55 am
  • CXWORX
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Your Own HIIT
Mary
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am

Thursday

  • Your Own HIIT
    6:00 am – 7:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 pm
Boxing
Rebecca
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Boxing
    5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30 pm
BODYPUMP Express
Tara
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Thursday

  • BODYPUMP Express
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 am
BODYPUMP
Tara
8:30 am
9:30 am
BODYPUMP
Tara
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
BODYPUMP
Cindy/Penny
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
BODYPUMP
Cindy
11:00 am
12:00 pm
BODYPUMP
Cindy
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
BODYPUMP
Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
BODYPUMP
Beth
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • BODYPUMP
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Wednesday

  • BODYPUMP
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • BODYPUMP
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • BODYPUMP
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Saturday

  • BODYPUMP
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
CXWORX
Cindy
10:30 am
11:00 am
CXWORX
Cindy
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
CXWORX
Lisa
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:30 am
CXWORX
Cindy/Penny
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
CXWORX
Tara
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • CXWORX
    10:30 am – 11:00 am

Thursday

  • CXWORX
    10:30 am – 11:00 am
  • CXWORX
    7:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • CXWORX
    11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Sunday

  • CXWORX
    11:00 am – 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Boot Camp
Sam
6:00 am
7:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Boot Camp
Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
Boot Camp
Susan
10:00 am
10:55 am
10:30 am

Tuesday

  • Boot Camp
    6:00 am – 7:00 am

Friday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

Sunday

  • Boot Camp
    10:00 am – 10:55 am

Cycling Studio

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Cycle
Jennifer E.
6:00 am
6:45 am
Cycle
Brittany
6:00 am
6:45 am
Cycle
Brittany
6:00 am
6:45 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
Cycle
Mary
8:45 am
9:30 am
Cycle
Mary
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
Cycle
Sam
9:00 am
9:30 am
Cycle Express
Tara
9:00 am
9:30 am
Cycle
Sam
9:00 am
9:45 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Cycle
Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
Cycle
Lisa
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
Cycle
Jill
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Cycle and Sculpt
Beth
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Cycle
Rebecca
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle
Morgan
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm
Cycle
Brittany
5:15 pm
6:00 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle
Lisa
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle
Lisa
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle
Tara
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle
Jennie
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Cycle and Sculpt
Jenn
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Cycle
    6:00 am – 6:45 am
  • Cycle
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • Cycle and Sculpt
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
  • Cycle
    4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Cycle
    8:45 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle
    5:15 pm – 6:00 pm
  • Cycle
    6:15 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Cycle
    6:00 am – 6:45 am
  • Cycle
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle
    4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Cycle Express
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle and Sculpt
    6:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Friday

  • Cycle
    6:00 am – 6:45 am
  • Cycle
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:15 pm

Saturday

  • Cycle
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Sunday

  • Cycle
    9:00 am – 9:45 am
  • Cycle
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Cycle Express
Tara
9:00 am
9:30 am

Thursday

  • Cycle Express
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Cycle and Sculpt
Beth
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle and Sculpt
Jenn
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Cycle and Sculpt
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Thursday

  • Cycle and Sculpt
    6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Cycle
Jennifer E.
6:00 am
6:45 am
Cycle
Brittany
6:00 am
6:45 am
Cycle
Brittany
6:00 am
6:45 am
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
Cycle
Mary
8:45 am
9:30 am
Cycle
Mary
8:30 am
9:30 am
9:00 am
Cycle
Sam
9:00 am
9:30 am
Cycle
Sam
9:00 am
9:45 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Cycle
Susan
10:00 am
11:00 am
Cycle
Lisa
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
Cycle
Jill
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Cycle
Rebecca
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle
Morgan
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm
Cycle
Brittany
5:15 pm
6:00 pm
5:30 pm
Cycle
Lisa
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle
Lisa
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Cycle
Tara
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm
Cycle
Jennie
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
6:30 pm

Monday

  • Cycle
    6:00 am – 6:45 am
  • Cycle
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • Cycle
    4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Cycle
    8:45 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle
    5:15 pm – 6:00 pm
  • Cycle
    6:15 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Cycle
    6:00 am – 6:45 am
  • Cycle
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle
    4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Friday

  • Cycle
    6:00 am – 6:45 am
  • Cycle
    8:30 am – 9:30 am
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm – 6:15 pm

Saturday

  • Cycle
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Sunday

  • Cycle
    9:00 am – 9:45 am
  • Cycle
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

~The “Sculpt” portion of the class is held in the Aerobics Studio for the last 30 minutes.
Cycling reservations are recommended and can be made up to 2 days in advance by stopping by the Health and Wellness Desk or calling 502-238-2727.

Dance Studio

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
J-Barre
Bekki Jo
8:00 am
9:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
Body Mechanics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
Body Mechanics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
Body Mechanics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
Your Own HIIT
Susan
9:00 am
9:30 am
Senior Aerobics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
9:30 am
Light Weights*
Susan
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
Light Weights*
Susan
10:00 am
10:55 am
10:30 am
Chair Exercise*
Mary A.
10:30 am
11:25 am
Chair Exercise*
Mary A.
10:30 am
11:25 am
Chair Exercise*
Mary A.
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
J-Barre
Michelle
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Your Own HIIT
Jenn
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
J-Barre
Mary
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Body Mechanics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am
  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • J-Barre
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Body Mechanics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am
  • Light Weights*
    10:00 am – 10:55 am
  • Your Own HIIT
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • J-Barre
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
  • Body Mechanics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am
  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
  • J-Barre
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Your Own HIIT
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
  • Light Weights*
    9:30 am – 10:25 am

Friday

  • Senior Aerobics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am
  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Your Own HIIT
Susan
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Your Own HIIT
Jenn
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Your Own HIIT
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Your Own HIIT
    9:00 am – 9:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Senior Aerobics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
9:30 am

Friday

  • Senior Aerobics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Light Weights*
Susan
9:30 am
10:25 am
10:00 am
Light Weights*
Susan
10:00 am
10:55 am
10:30 am

Tuesday

  • Light Weights*
    10:00 am – 10:55 am

Thursday

  • Light Weights*
    9:30 am – 10:25 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
J-Barre
Bekki Jo
8:00 am
9:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
J-Barre
Michelle
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
J-Barre
Mary
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • J-Barre
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • J-Barre
    8:00 am – 9:00 am
  • J-Barre
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 am
Chair Exercise*
Mary A.
10:30 am
11:25 am
Chair Exercise*
Mary A.
10:30 am
11:25 am
Chair Exercise*
Mary A.
10:30 am
11:25 am
11:00 am

Monday

  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Wednesday

  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am

Friday

  • Chair Exercise*
    10:30 am – 11:25 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Body Mechanics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
Body Mechanics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
Body Mechanics*
Mary A.
9:00 am
9:55 am
9:30 am

Monday

  • Body Mechanics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am

Tuesday

  • Body Mechanics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am

Wednesday

  • Body Mechanics*
    9:00 am – 9:55 am

J-Barre reservations are recommended and can be made up to 2 days in advance by stopping by the Health and Wellness Desk or calling 502-238-2727.* Indicates Senior Class