Aquatics Group Fitness Schedule

Welcome to the JCC Group Fitness – Aquatics Schedule. For a description of classes please click here. All classes held the outdoor pools unless noted. For additional information, please call the Health & Wellness desk at 502-238-2727.

Download the Aqua Fitness Schedule

This information was last updated on 7/22/14.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Club 60
Pat Gregg
9:00 am
10:00 am

Awareness Through Water
Dorothy
9:30 am
10:30 am
Club 60
Pat Gregg
9:00 am
10:00 am

WATER in MOTION
Beth
9:30 am
10:30 am
9:30 am
Club 60
Pat Gregg
9:30 am
10:30 am
10:00 am
Deep Water
Beth
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
Deep Water
Beth
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Shannon
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Dorothy
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Pat Gregg
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Beth
10:30 am
11:30 am
WATER in MOTION
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
Aqua Bootcamp
Shannon
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Family Fun Fit SPLASH
Beth
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Water Pilates
Beth
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
WATER in MOTION
Marta
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Deep Water
Beth
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
Advanced Conditioning
Kaitlin
7:05 pm
7:50 pm
Deep Water
Marta
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Club 60
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Tuesday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Water Pilates
    6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Deep Water
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Club 60
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
  • Awareness Through Water
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Family Fun Fit SPLASH
    5:45 pm – 6:15 pm
  • Advanced Conditioning
    7:05 pm – 7:50 pm

Thursday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • WATER in MOTION
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
  • Deep Water
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Club 60
    9:00 am – 10:00 am
  • WATER in MOTION
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Saturday

  • WATER in MOTION
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Aqua Bootcamp
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sunday

  • Deep Water
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:30 am
Aqua Bootcamp
Shannon
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:00 pm

Saturday

  • Aqua Bootcamp
    11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
WATER in MOTION
Beth
9:30 am
10:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
WATER in MOTION
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
WATER in MOTION
Marta
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Thursday

  • WATER in MOTION
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Friday

  • WATER in MOTION
    9:30 am – 10:30 am

Saturday

  • WATER in MOTION
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30 pm
Advanced Conditioning
Kaitlin
7:05 pm
7:50 pm

Wednesday

  • Advanced Conditioning
    7:05 pm – 7:50 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 pm
Family Fun Fit SPLASH
Beth
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Family Fun Fit SPLASH
    5:45 pm – 6:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 am
Awareness Through Water
Dorothy
9:30 am
10:30 am
10:00 am

Wednesday

  • Awareness Through Water
    9:30 am – 10:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30 pm
Water Pilates
Beth
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Water Pilates
    6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Deep Water
Beth
10:00 am
11:00 am
10:30 am
Deep Water
Beth
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Shannon
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Dorothy
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Pat Gregg
10:30 am
11:30 am
Deep Water
Beth
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Deep Water
Beth
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
Deep Water
Marta
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Tuesday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Deep Water
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Thursday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • Deep Water
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Deep Water
    10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sunday

  • Deep Water
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Club 60
Pat Gregg
9:00 am
10:00 am
Club 60
Pat Gregg
9:00 am
10:00 am
9:30 am
Club 60
Pat Gregg
9:30 am
10:30 am
10:00 am

Monday

  • Club 60
    9:30 am – 10:30 am

Wednesday

  • Club 60
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

Friday

  • Club 60
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

+Class will be held in the outdoor lap pool

  • jewishlouisville.org

  • 3600 Dutchmans Lane
  • Louisville, KY 40205
  • Tel | 502.459.0660
  • Fax | 502.459.6885
Contact Us

Website created in part with the support of the Jewish Heritage Fund for Excellence

Site design by VIA Studio