Aerobics Group Fitness Schedule

Welcome to the JCC Group Fitness Schedule. Click here for a full description of these classes. For additional information, please call the Health & Wellness desk at 502-238-2727.

Group Fitness Schedule PDF

This information was last updated on 2/24/14.

 

Monday

8:30-9:30 a.m.     BODYPUMP     Tara     Upper Gym
9-9:55 a.m.     Body Mechanics       Mary A.     Dance Studio
9:30-10:25 a.m.     Cardio Challenge        Beth     Aerobics Studio
10:30-11:25 a.m.     Chair Exercise        Mary A.     Dance Studio
Noon-1:25 p.m.     Cycle/Sculpt         Beth     Aerobics & Cycle Studio
4:30-5 p.m.     Kid’s Fitness (5-7 Years Old)     Ron     Aerobics Studio
5:30-6:25 p.m.     Muscle Blast     Beth     Aerobics Studio
5:30-6:30 p.m.     J-Barre     Michelle     Dance Studio
5:45-6:15 p.m.     Family Fun Fit     Sylvester     Upper Gym
6:30-7:30 p.m.     BODYPUMP     Beth     Upper Gym
6:30-7:25 p.m.     Zumba     Jamie     Aerobics Studio
7:30-8:25 p.m.     Beginning Yoga     Karley     Aerobics Studio

Tuesday

6:30-7:25 a.m.     Boot Camp     Sam     Upper Gym
8:30-9:25 a.m.     Yoga     Michelle     Aerobics Studio
9-9:55 a.m.     Body Mechanics     Mary A.     Dance Studio
9:30-10:25 a.m.     Muscle Blast     Mary     Aerobics Studio
10-10:55 a.m.     Light Weights     Susan     Dance Studio
10:30-11:25 a.m.     Fit & Firm     Lisa     Aerobics Studio
10:30-11 a.m.     CXWORX      Cindy     Upper Gym
11 a.m.-Noon     BODYPUMP     Cindy     Upper Gym
Noon-12:30 p.m.     Golf Conditioning     Denise     Aerobics Studio
4:30-5 p.m.     Youth Yoga (8 to 10 Years Old)     Karley     Aerobics Studio
5:30-6:25 p.m.     Mat-based Pilates     Mary     Aerobics Studio
6:30-7:25 p.m.     Muscle Blast     Mary     Aerobics Studio

Wednesday

8-9 a.m.     J-Barre     Bekki Jo     Dance Studio
8:30-9:30 a.m.     BODYPUMP     Tara     Upper Gym
9-9:55 a.m.     Body Mechanics     Mary A.     Dance Studio
9:30-10 a.m.     CXWORX     Tara     Upper Gym
9:30-10:25 a.m.     Cardio Challenge     Susan     Aerobics Studio
10:30-11:25 a.m.     Chair Exercise     Mary A.     Dance Studio
10:45-11:40 a.m.     Yoga Flow     Stefanie     Aerobics Studio
4:30-5 p.m.     Youth Fitness (8-10 Years Old)     Ron     Aerobics Studio
5:30-6 p.m.     Arms/Abs     Natasha     Aerobics Studio
6-6:30 p.m.     Glutes/Guts     Natasha     Aerobics Studio
5:45-6:15 p.m.     Family Fun Fit     Beth     Upper Gym
6:30-7:30 p.m.     Advanced Conditioning     Hunter     Aerobics Studio
6:30-7:30 p.m.     BODYPUMP     Beth     Upper Gym
7:30-8:25 p.m.     Power Yoga     Karley     Aerobics Studio

Thursday

6:30-7:25 a.m.     Boot Camp     Mary     Upper Gym
8:30-9:25 a.m.     Yoga     Michelle     Aerobics Studio
9:30-10:25 a.m.     Light Weights     Susan     Dance Studio
9:30-10:25 a.m.     Muscle Blast     Lisa     Aerobics Studio
10:30-11:30 a.m.     Cycle/Sculpt     Susan     Aerobics and Cycle Studio
10:30-11 a.m.     Boomer Wall     Denise     Upper Gym
10:30-11 a.m.     CXWORX     Cindy     Upper Gym
11 a.m.-Noon     BODYPUMP     Cindy     Upper Gym
4:30-5 p.m.     Kid’s Yoga (5-7 Years Old)     Karley     Aerobics Studio
5:30-6:25 p.m.     Mat-based Pilates     Mary     Aerobics Studio
5:30-6 p.m.     Golf Conditioning     Denise     Dance Studio
6:30-7:25 p.m.     Muscle Blast     Mary     Aerobics Studio
6:30-7 p.m.     BODYPUMP Express     Tara     Upper Gym
7-7:30 p.m.     CXWORX     Tara     Upper Gym

Friday

9-9:55 a.m.     Senior Aerobics     Mary A.     Dance Studio
9:30-10:25 a.m.     Cardio Challenge     Mary     Aerobics Studio
10-11 a.m.     Boot Camp     Susan     Upper Gym
10:30-11:25 a.m.     Mat-Based Pilates     Mary     Aerobics Studio
10:30-11:25 a.m.     Chair Exercise     Mary A.     Dance Studio
4-4:30 p.m.     Intro to Sports (5-10 Years Old)     Danny   Aerobics Studio

Saturday

10:30-11:30 a.m.     BODYPUMP     Tara     Upper Gym
11:30 a.m.-Noon     CXWORX     Tara     Upper Gym

Sunday

9:30-10:25 a.m.     Cardio Challenge     Mary     Aerobics Studio
10-10:55 a.m.     Boot Camp     Susan     Upper Gym
10:30-11:25 a.m.      Muscle Blast     Mary     Aerobics Studio
11-11:30 a.m.     CXWORX     Lisa     Upper Gym
Noon-12:55 p.m.     Yoga     Stefanie     Aerobics Studio
2:30-3:25 p.m.     Yoga     Michelle     Aerobics Studio

  • jewishlouisville.org

  • 3600 Dutchmans Lane
  • Louisville, KY 40205
  • Tel | 502.459.0660
  • Fax | 502.459.6885
Contact Us

Website created in part with the support of the Jewish Heritage Fund for Excellence

Site design by VIA Studio